Vakhtang son of Teimuraz Bagration of Mukhrani (king Vakhtang V Shakhnavaz), 16181675 (aged 57 years)

Name
ვახტანგ თეიმურაზის ძე /ბაგრატიონ-მუხრანელი/ (მეფე ვახტანგ V შაჰნავაზი)
Given names
ვახტანგ თეიმურაზის ძე
Surname
ბაგრატიონ-მუხრანელი
Name suffix
(მეფე ვახტანგ V შაჰნავაზი)
Name
Вахтанг сын Теймураза /Багратион-Мухранский/ (Царь Вахтанг V Шахнаваз)
Given names
Вахтанг сын Теймураза
Surname
Багратион-Мухранский
Name suffix
(Царь Вахтанг V Шахнаваз)
Also known as
Вахтанг Теймуразович //
Note: Целью политики Вахтанга V являлось объединение Картли-Кахетинского царства и гегемония Картли над Западно-грузинским царствами
Name
Vakhtang son of Teimuraz /Bagration of Mukhrani/ (king Vakhtang V Shakhnavaz)
Given names
Vakhtang son of Teimuraz
Surname
Bagration of Mukhrani
Name suffix
(king Vakhtang V Shakhnavaz)
Birth
Marriage
Marriage
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a brother
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Death of a mother
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death
1675 (aged 57 years)
Note: Иран
INDI:WWW
https://nobility.pro/ru/statya/711-bagration-mukhranskij-vakhtang.html
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
brother
brother
brother
brother
brother
sister
Family with Rodam daughter of Kaplan Orbeliani (Nun Catherine)
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
daughter
son
daughter
son
daughter
son
son
son
daughter
son
Family with Mariam daughter of Manuchar Dadiani
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
Simon son of Mamia Gurieli (Simon I Gurieli) + Mariam daughter of Manuchar Dadiani
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage Marriage1621
stepson
stepson
დემეტრე (დიმიტრი) სიმონის ძე გურიელი (გურიია მთავარი და მცირე დროით იმერეთის მეფე)
Birth:
Death:
Rostom son of David Bagrationi (Rostom khan. King of Kartli and Kakheti) + Mariam daughter of Manuchar Dadiani
wife’s husband
Rostom khan, king Rostom Царь Ростом
როსტომ დავითის ძე ბაგრატიონი (როსტომ ხანი. ქართლის და კახეთის მეფე)
15651658
Birth: 1565
Death: 1658
wife
Marriage Marriage1634
Name
Shared note

Kings of Georgia Цари Грузии

Name

Целью политики Вахтанга V являлось объединение Картли-Кахетинского царства и гегемония Картли над Западно-грузинским царствами

Death

Иран

Vakhtang son of Teimuraz Bagration of Mukhrani (king Vakhtang V Shakhnavaz) has 36 first cousins recorded

Mother's family (30)

Parents Baadur son of Nugzar Eristavi of Aragvi + ? daughter of David Bagrationi
Parents George son of Nugzar Eristavi of Aragvi + Elena daughter of Kaikhosro Bagration of Mukhrani
Parents Zaal son of Nugzar Eristavi of Aragvi + ? Chkheidze
Parents Giorgi son of Siaush (Shiosh) Saakadze Didi (Grand) Mouravi + Marekh daughter of Nugzar Eristavi of Aragvi
Parents Revaz son of Nugzar Eristavi of Aragvi + ? daughter of Papuna Eristavi of Racha
fancy-imagebar
Lasha-Giorgi son of queen Tamar Bagrationi (King of Georgia George IV) (1191–1223) Mikhail son of George Amilakhvari (1844–1876) Hanna Georgievna Tersey (British subject, governess) (1850–) Elizaveta (Eliso) daughter of Joseph Dadiani (1902–1944) Ivan (Niko) son of Givi Amilakhvari (1829–1905) Tinatin Aleksandrovna Magalashvili (1860–1931) Konstantin (Bondo) son of Platon (Grigol) Chikovani (1908–1960) Simon Kharitonis dze Baratashvili (1896–) Anastasia Nikolaevna Dolgorukova (–) Anastasia (Taso) Nikolaevna Tumanishvili (1901–1917) Nikolay Vardenovich Tsereteli (–) Kote (Konstantin) Ivanovich Makharadze (Georgian actor and sport commentator) (1926–2002) Edisher son of George Magalashvili (Acter Edisher Magalashvili) (1925–2005) Petr son of Roman Bagration (1818–1876) Prince David son of Zakharia Melikishvili (1856–1909) David Zakharevich Sarajishvili (1853–1911) Elguja (Melkisedek) Amashukeli (1932–) Ekaterina Revazovna Tarkhan-Mouravi (–) George (Glukharich) son of David Eristavi of Ksani (1813–1864) Nadezhda daughter of Nikoloz Tsereteli (–) Levan son of Manuchar Dadiani (Levan II Dadiani) (1591–1657) George son of Nikoloz Kazbegi (1840–1921) Trifon Kordzaia (1902–1975) Bagrat son of George Bagration-Gruzinsky (Bagrat Batonishvili) (1776–1841) Elena (Lika) Petrovna Chavchavadze (1937–2016) Nina Aleksandrovna Chavchavadze (1812–1857) Anna Dmitrievna Yakovleva (1880–1963) Mariam Levanovna Chichua (1905–1988) Nino daughter of Aleksandr Mikeladze (1901–1985) Diodor Nikolaevich Bagration of Mukhrani (1873–) Teimuraz son of Iese Bagration of Mukhrani (Catholicos Anton I of Georgia) (–) George Alexandrovich Amashukeli (1889–) George son of David Eristavi of Guria (Candidate for the Bulgarian throne. One of the first Georgian emigrant in the USA) (1854–) Tamar Bagrationi (Queen Tamar of Georgia) (1166–) Nikoloz son of David Dadiani (Prince of Megrelia) (1847–1903) Elena daughter of Simon Tsitsishvili (1915–) Zurab son of Nikoloz Chavchavadze (Georgian politician) (1953–1989) Elena (Elo) daughter of Joseph Andronikashvili (Georgian actress) (1883–1956) Salome daughter of Ivan Amilakhvari (1856–) Nestor son of Nicholas Ioseliani (–1905) Nina daughter of Estate Tarkhan-Mouravi (Sisters of Charity) (1895–1947) Giorgi Mikhailovich Gelovani (Theatre director) (1923–) Irakli son of Anton Lordkipanidze (1908–1969) David son of Platon Dadiani (1894–1914) Varvara (Babo) daughter of Makar (Mamuka) Orbeliani (1842–1913) Vakhtang son of Simon Amilakhvari (1891–1916) Ivan son of Gregory Bagration-Gruzinsky (1826–1880) Vladimir Avalishvili (1920–) Varvara (Babulia) Vakhvakhishvili (1905–1982) Dimitri Ivanovich Baratashvili (1917–2001) Zilikhana daughter of Levan Dadiani (–) Nina Nikolaevna Tumanishvili (1850–1939)