Levan son of Ivan Melikishvili (General Levan Melikov), 18181892 (aged 74 years)

Name
Леван Иванович /Меликишвили/ (Знаменитый военачальник Леван Меликов)
Given names
Леван Иванович
Surname
Меликишвили
Name suffix
(Знаменитый военачальник Леван Меликов)
Note: Генерал от кавалерии, генерал-адъютант, член Государственного Совета, кавалер ордена Св. Андрея Первозванного. Подробная биография
Name
ლევან ივანეს ძე /მელიქიშვილი/ (გენერალი ლევან მელიქოვი)
Given names
ლევან ივანეს ძე
Surname
მელიქიშვილი
Name suffix
(გენერალი ლევან მელიქოვი)
Name
Levan son of Ivan /Melikishvili/ (General Levan Melikov)
Given names
Levan son of Ivan
Surname
Melikishvili
Name suffix
(General Levan Melikov)
Also known as
Levan /Melikoff/
Birth
1818 22
Marriage
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Death of a wife
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
Birth of a son
Restriction
COMMON
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a son
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Death
INDI:WWW
https://nobility.pro/ru/statya/753-melikishvili-levan-ivanovich.html
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Aleksandra daughter of Mamuka (Mate) Orbeliani
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
5 years
daughter
4 years
son
son
Георгий Леванович Меликишвили
1902
Birth:
Death: June 14, 1902Tbilisi, Georgia
son
მარცხნივ გენერალი ნიკოლოზ მელიქიშვილი в левее генерал Николай Меликов
Николай Леванович Меликишвили (Генерал Николай Меликов)
18671924
Birth: January 12, 1867 49 31
Death: October 30, 1924
daughter
Private
Family with Mariam (Maiko) daughter of Kaikhosro Orbeliani
himself
wife
COMMON COMMON
son
Colonel Ivan Melikov. Полковник Иван Леванович Меликов. ივანე ლევანის ძე მელიქიშვილი
Иван Леванович Меликишвили
18431877
Birth: March 27, 1843 25 27
Death: November 5, 1877
Name

Генерал от кавалерии, генерал-адъютант, член Государственного Совета, кавалер ордена Св. Андрея Первозванного. Подробная биография

Shared note

Generalship Генералы გენერლობა

Levan son of Ivan Melikishvili (General Levan Melikov) has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

fancy-imagebar
Vasili Davidovich Sidamon-Eristavi (1896–1973) Archil Viktorovich Gelovani (1915–1978) Ivan son of Roman (Ramaz) Tarkhan-Mouravi (1846–1908) Besarion (Vissarion) son of Pavle (Paul) Chikovani (1856–) Simon (Simonika) (Peter) son of Nikoloz Dadiani (painter) (1916–1975) Aleksey son of Gabriel Kavtaradze (1821–1907) Joseph son of David Tarkhan-Mouravi (Adjutant-general Iosif Tarkhan-Mouravov) (1819–1878) Ivan (Niko) son of Givi Amilakhvari (1829–1905) Ivan (Vaniko) son of David Abashidze (Actor) (–1937) Varvara (Barbare) daughter of Islam Dadeshkeliani (1804–) Elisabeth daughter of Zakhary Chavchavadze (1874–1912) Mariam (Maia) daughter of Ivane Avalishvili (1758–1836) Nina daughter of Rostom Bagration-Davitashvili (1808–1861) Grigol (Grigori) son of David Abashidze (1878–1956) baroness Lidia Grigorevna Rozen (1817–1866) Sofia (Sonia) daughter of Ivan Orbeliani (1874–1915) Ketevan Konstantinovna Bagration of Mukhrani (1744–1808) Mikhail Gavrilovich Kazbegi (1812–1866) Ivan (Kita) son of George Abashidze (1871–1918) Konstantin Petrovich Oldenburgsky (1850–1906) Gaiane daughter of Nikoloz (Nicholas) Amilakhvari (1921–1989) Ivan (Niko) son of Givi Amilakhvari (1829–1905) Ilia son of Vasily Machabeli (Director of the state public library in Tbilisi) (1891–1938) Konstantin (Kotsia) son of Levan Gelovani (1873–) Sergo (Grigori) son of Konstantin Ordzhonikidze (1886–1937) Mikhail Gavrilovich Kazbegi (1812–1866) Anton Purtseladze (1841–) George son of David Amilakhvari (prince) (1857–1918) Nina Ivanovna Poltoratskaya (1869–1931) Konstantin son of Gregory Tsitsishvili (1883–1918) Elpida daughter of Anton Tsulukidze (1836–1920) Petr Dmitrievich Sviatopolk-Mirsky (1857–1914) Alexander son of Shalva Terishvili (–) Levan Grigorevich Gabashvili (–1915) Prince David son of Zakharia Melikishvili (1856–1909) George Simonovich Gotua (1871–1936) David (Dodo) son of Ivan Abashidze (Actor Dodo Abashidze) (1924–1990) Irakli son of George Bagration of Mukhrani (1909–1977) Nikolay Ivanovich Koksharov (1818–1892) Aleksandr Petrovich Tsulukidze (doctor academician) (1888–1967) Viacheslav son of Artem Mikeladze (1875–1951) Almaskhan (Mikhail) son of Batalbei Marshania (1838–1877) Ekaterina daughter of Irakli Andronikashvili (1921–1999) Anna daughter of Otia Dadiani (–) George son of George Bagration-Imeretinsky (1897–1972) Ilia son of Konstantin Nizharadze (1857–) Levan son of Luarsab Magalashvili (General Levan Magalov. Magaloff) (1879–1926) Mariam Teimurazovna Akhvlediani (1870–) Nina daughter of David Bagrationi (Imeretian line) (1915–)