Vladimir Prangistanovich Gabashvili (Musician), 18921980 (aged 88 years)

Name
Vladimir Prangistanovich /Gabashvili/ (Musician)
Given names
Vladimir Prangistanovich
Surname
Gabashvili
Name suffix
(Musician)
Also known as
Vladimir /Gabaeff/

Georgian Participants in World War I ქართველები პირველ მსოფლიო ომში Грузины участники Первой Мировой войны

Name
ვლადიმერ ფრანგისტანის ძე /გაბაშვილი/ (ემიგრანტი მუსიკოსი)
Given names
ვლადიმერ ფრანგისტანის ძე
Surname
გაბაშვილი
Name suffix
(ემიგრანტი მუსიკოსი)
Name
Владимир Прангистанович /Габашвили/ (Музыкант в русском ресторане в Нью-Йорке)
Given names
Владимир Прангистанович
Surname
Габашвили
Name suffix
(Музыкант в русском ресторане в Нью-Йорке)
Also known as
Владимир /Габаев/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a father
Death of a wife
Burial of a father
Note: Как говорят похоронили генерала в местном кладбище в Панчево (Pancevo), Сербия
Restriction
Death
April 11, 1980 (aged 88 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
General Prangistan Gabaev Генерал Прангистан Габаев ფრანგისტან გაბაშვილი
Прангистан Андреевич Габашвили (Генерал Габаев Прангистан Андреевич)
18531928
Birth: October 5, 1853 29 Ertisi, Tetritskaro, Kvemo Kartli, Georgia
Death: February 15, 1928Pancevo, Serbia
mother
Private
Marriage Marriage
himself
ვლადიმერ ფრანგისტანის ძე გაბაშვილი (ემიგრანტი მუსიკოსი)
18921980
Birth: January 14, 1892 38 Kremenchuk, Poltava oblast, Ukraine
Death: April 11, 1980New York, USA
Father’s family with Antonina daughter of Joseph
father
General Prangistan Gabaev Генерал Прангистан Габаев ფრანგისტან გაბაშვილი
Прангистан Андреевич Габашвили (Генерал Габаев Прангистан Андреевич)
18531928
Birth: October 5, 1853 29 Ertisi, Tetritskaro, Kvemo Kartli, Georgia
Death: February 15, 1928Pancevo, Serbia
stepmother
Marriage Marriage
Family with Sofia (Sonania) Karlovna
himself
ვლადიმერ ფრანგისტანის ძე გაბაშვილი (ემიგრანტი მუსიკოსი)
18921980
Birth: January 14, 1892 38 Kremenchuk, Poltava oblast, Ukraine
Death: April 11, 1980New York, USA
wife
София (Сонания) Карловна
18991978
Birth: September 10, 1899
Death: March 18, 1978New York, USA
Marriage Marriage
Name
Shared note

Georgian Participants in World War I ქართველები პირველ მსოფლიო ომში Грузины участники Первой Мировой войны

fancy-imagebar
Seteman son of Puto (Putu) Shervashidze (–) Vera Ivlianovna Anjaparidze (People's Artist of the USSR) (1900–1987) Andria son of Svimon Metreveli (1879–) Elizaveta (Eliso) daughter of Joseph Dadiani (1902–1944) Varvara (Babo) daughter of Nikoloz (Nicholas) Dadiani (1903–1999) Irakli son of Mamuka Orbeliani (1901–1954) Alexander son of Elizbar Dadiani (Bishop) (1824–1907) Simon (Svimon) son of David Tsereteli (–) Mariam (Maka) daughter of Mamuka Chavchavadze (1864–) Pavle (Paul) son of Aleksandr Chavchavadze (1899–1971) Grigori son of Simon Lordkipanidze (1870–1943) Ariadna Vsevolodovna Shprink (Actress Ariadna Shengelaia) (1937–) Nina daughter of Rostom Bagration-Davitashvili (1808–1861) Prince Aleksandr son of Solomon Japaridze (–) Varvara daughter of Spiridon Machavariani (Varinka Tsereteli) (–1948) Vladimir Mikhailovich Eristavi of Ksani (prince) (–) Konstantin son of Ivan Amilakhvari (1877–) Nino daughter of Simon Abashidze (Poetess Nino Orbeliani) (1831–1919) Ilia son of Konstantin Nizharadze (1857–) Mikhail Davidovich Chavchavadze (1873–1918) George son of Nikoloz Dadiani (1912–1985) Konstantin Andreevich Abashidze (1901–1941) Andria son of Mikhail Benashvili (1867–) Diodor Nikolaevich Bagration of Mukhrani (1873–) George son of Mikhail Bagration-Imeretinsky (1873–1932) Grigory Ilich Bagration-Gruzinsky (1833–1899) Rusudan (Rusia) daughter of Estate Tarkhan-Mouravi (1896–1982) Gela son of Grigori Dadiani (1888–1937) David son of Ilia Chavchavadze (1900–1953) Ivan Romanovich Bagration (1824–1860) Anna Alekseevna Martinova (–1908) Vasily Dmitrievich Yakovlev (1882–1938) Simon Leonidovich Kikodze (1892–) Simon Nikolaevich Lordkipanidze (1854–1941) Salome daughter of Gregory Shervashidze (1864–1943) Giorgi son of Rostom Tsereteli (1882–1905) Ekaterina doughter of Alexander Bagration-Davitashvili (1869–1917) Maria (Meri) daughter of Simon Tsereteli (–) Mamuka (Mate) son of Tamaz Orbeliani (1800–1871) Andria son of Nikoloz Kherkheulidze (–) Tamar daughter of Irakli Chavchavadze (Actress Tamar Chavchavadze) (1896–1969) Vakhtang son of Simon Amilakhvari (1891–1916) Otia son of Elizbar Dadiani (Chevalier Guard, General Otia Dadiani) (1836–1914) Benedikt son of Mose Melikishvili (–) Konstantin (Bondo) son of Platon (Grigol) Chikovani (1908–1960) Anna Prokofevna Shervashidze (1894–) Sokrat son of Vasily Amashukeli (1864–) Элизавета Августа Мария Агнеса Саксен-Альтенбургская (1865–1927) prince Ivan son of Joseph Shalikashvili (General) (1813–1866) Dimitri Konstantinovich Shervashidze (1935–2017)