Sofia daughter of Ivan Amilakhvari, 18841968 (aged 83 years)

Name
Софья Ивановна /Амилахвари/
Given names
Софья Ивановна
Surname
Амилахвари
Also known as
Софья Ивановна /Меликишвили/
Name
Sofia daughter of Ivan /Amilakhvari/
Given names
Sofia daughter of Ivan
Surname
Amilakhvari
Also known as
Sofia daughter of Ivan /Melikishvili/
Family with parents
father
mother
Private
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 2, 1864Dgvrisi, Tskhinvali, Shida Kartli, Georgia
6 years
elder brother
Георгий Иванович Амилахвари
1870
Birth: November 4, 1870 37
Death:
3 years
elder sister
Александра Ивановна Амилахвари
1873
Birth: October 9, 1873 40
Death:
2 years
elder brother
Николай Иванович Амилахвари
18751896
Birth: 1875 41
Death: December 25, 1896Gori, Shida Kartli, Georgia
brother
elder sister
Private
elder sister
Мариам Ивановна Амилахвари
18801906
Birth: January 14, 1880 46
Death: July 7, 1906
elder sister
Елена Ивановна Амилахвари
1880
Birth: January 14, 1880 46
Death:
5 years
herself
Family with Nikoloz (Nicholas) son of Levan Melikishvili (General Nikolay Melikoff)
husband
в левее генерал Николай Меликов
Николай Леванович Меликишвили (Генерал Николай Меликов)
18671924
Birth: January 12, 1867 49
Death: October 30, 1924
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriage
Nikoloz (Nicholas) son of Levan Melikishvili (General Nikolay Melikoff) + Natalya Nikolaevna Arapova
husband
в левее генерал Николай Меликов
Николай Леванович Меликишвили (Генерал Николай Меликов)
18671924
Birth: January 12, 1867 49
Death: October 30, 1924
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage

Sofia daughter of Ivan Amilakhvari has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

fancy-imagebar
Evgraf Aleksandrovich Stogov (–) George son of Ilia Orbeliani (General George Orbeliani) (1853–1924) Roman (Revaz) Ivanovich Bagration (1778–1834) Levan son of Ivan Zurabishvili (1906–1975) Aleksandra daughter of Ilia Bagration-Gruzinskaya (–1909) Zurab Levanis dze Amilakhvari (1949–) Mikhail Chrdileli (noble) (–) Vyacheslav Vyacheslavovich Mikeladze (1909–1980) Vakhtang (Almaskhan) son of Erekle Bagrationi (1761–1814) Garsevan (David) son of Revaz Chavchavadze (1757–1811) Zinaida Gavrilovna Pavlutskaia (1894–1960) Ivan (Mananich) son of David Orbeliani (1824–1893) Dina Mikhailovna Shervashidze (1922–2003) Tamaz (Toma) son of Mamuka (Makar) Orbeliani (Eshikagabashi) (1769–1815) Vasili Davidovich Sidamon-Eristavi (1896–1973) Petr son of Aleksandr Bagration-Gruzinsky (1857–1922) Eteri daughter of Levan Pagava (Ballerina Eteri Pagava) (1932–) Ekaterina Ilinichna Bagration-Gruzinskaya (–1888) Otia son of Elizbar Dadiani (Chevalier Guard, General Otia Dadiani) (1836–1914) () … ( ) (1817–1845) Konstantin Kaikhosrovich (Kristephorovich) Mamatsashvili (General Mamatsev) (1818–) Chichiko Amashukeli (1925–) Vera daughter of Estate Machabeli (1881–1915) Mamuka (Mate) son of Tamaz Orbeliani (1800–1871) Nina (Tsinuki) daughter of David Dadiani (Actress Tsinuki Dadiani) (1916–1992) Mariam (Maiko) daughter of Kaikhosro Orbeliani (1816–1849) Malkhaz Amashukeli (1961–) John Malchase David son of Dimitri Shalikashvili (United States Army General John Shalikashvili) (1936–2011) Ivan son of Grigol Shervashidze (1847–1906) David son of Rostom Tsereteli prince (1832–1902) Sergo (Grigori) son of Konstantin Ordzhonikidze (1886–1937) Petr Nikolaevich Gruzinsky (Painter) (1837–1889) Evgeni (Geno) son of David Kobulashvili (1856–1915) Kaikhosro son of Tariel Kajaia (–1910) Iason son of Ioann Chavchavadze (1804–1857) Konstantin Georgievich Shervashidze (1914–1951) Marina daughter of Aleksandr Mkheidze (1916–) Platon son of Dutu Shervashidze (1879–1958) Tamara Konstantinovna Eristavi of Ksani (1885–1975) David son of George Sarajishvili (1765–) Tamar (Kakala) Tsagareishvili (–) Elizaveta daughter of Gregory Tsitsishvili (1872–1898) Ilia son of Konstantin Nizharadze (1857–) Salome (Mia) Nikolaevna Dadiani (1878–1961) Sofia (Sonia) daughter of Ivan Orbeliani (1874–1915) Nelli Davidovna Dadiani (1918–) Anastasia Nikolaevna Dolgorukova (–) Mikhail Nikolaevich Gersevanov (1830–1907) Dimitri (Davletbey) Alekseevich Shervashidze (1919–1944) Varvara Georgievna Tumanishvili (1818–1893) Ivan son of Roman (Ramaz) Tarkhan-Mouravi (1846–1908) Besarion (Vissarion) son of Pavle (Paul) Chikovani (1856–) Varvara (Babo) daughter of Nikoloz (Nicholas) Dadiani (1903–1999) () . … ( ) (1937–2008) Ivan son of Mamuka (Makar) Orbeliani (1844–1919)